Nandipura, India Page

Other names: Nandīpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.4681 Longitude 76.0946 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 28' 5N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25628

Weather Charts


Nandipura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandipura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandipura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muganahalli (1.1 nm)
Devarahalli (1.4 nm)
Gollarahatti (1.6 nm)
Chalanahalli (1.8 nm)
Gundusagara (2.1 nm)
Koppalu (0.7 nm)
Karihalli (1.3 nm)
Mattighatta (1.4 nm)
Lakkanahalli (1.7 nm)
Kavalipur (1.7 nm)
Woddarahatti (1.9 nm)
Chamanahalli (1.5 nm)
Sukaligarahatti (2.0 nm)
Santekerehalli (2.0 nm)
Keresante (2.1 nm)
Jadakanakatte (1.2 nm)
Ganapathihalli (1.5 nm)
Sanabinagondi (1.5 nm)
Halladahalli (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 66 nm N 344
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm S 154
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 76 nm W 246 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 95 nm E 99 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 98 nm S 199 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Ballekere
5.8 nm W Mysore (region)
7.1 nm NW Kaduru
7.3 nm SE Chaluvanahalli
9.4 nm SE Bendekere
13.1 nm SE Arsikere Junction railway station
13.2 nm SE Ishvara Temple, Arasikere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:46 2016