Nagnur, India Page

Other names: Jagnur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.3093 Longitude 74.9160 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 16° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 74° 54' 58E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36402

Weather Charts


Nagnur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagnur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagnur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanmapur (3.9 nm)
Jodhatti (8.6 nm)
Gurlapur (4.1 nm)
Bekud (8.6 nm)
Terdal (13.4 nm)
Raybag (13.7 nm)
Kulgod (8.4 nm)
Kaujalgi (10.4 nm)
Aurwad (11.6 nm)
Mahalingpur (12.1 nm)
Rabkavi (15.0 nm)
Yadwad (15.7 nm)
Banhatti (16.1 nm)
Musguppi (3.8 nm)
Kemankol (8.7 nm)
Gokak (10.0 nm)
Mamdapur (11.9 nm)
Jamnal (17.1 nm)
Sattigeri (18.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 28 nm N 3
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 31 nm S 212 SpiceJet
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 41 nm W 300
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 57 nm S 170 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 83 nm W 228 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Gokak Falls
11.6 nm SW Konnur
12.9 nm NW Raybag
13.8 nm NE Terdal
13.8 nm E Mirji
14.9 nm SW Godchinamalaki Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:08 2016