Karibhanthal, India Page

Other names: Karibhanthāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.5813 Longitude 76.0471 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 16° 34' 53N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 50E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21836

Weather Charts


Karibhanthal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karibhanthal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karibhanthal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hatti (1.5 nm)
Basavana Bagevadi (4.3 nm)
Alichandi (2.4 nm)
Hatti (2.9 nm)
Kamankeri (4.6 nm)
Budhihal (4.6 nm)
Ingleshwar (4.7 nm)
Dindwar (4.8 nm)
Utnal (5.2 nm)
Huvin Hippargi (2.2 nm)
Salvadgi (3.3 nm)
Hulbenchi (5.3 nm)
Hunshihal (1.1 nm)
Sanknal (1.8 nm)
Agasbal (3.3 nm)
Hanchinal (4.2 nm)
Solvadgi (5.1 nm)
Byakod (5.3 nm)
Narsalgi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 63 nm N 354
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 64 nm W 281
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 91 nm S 217 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 93 nm W 242 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm S Muddebihal
15.9 nm S Yarazari
15.4 nm E Kalakeri
16.5 nm SE Battle of Talikota


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:13 2016