Kamanahalli, India Page

Other names: Kāmanahalli,ಕಾಮನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಕಾಮನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.6129 Longitude 76.5023 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 12° 36' 46N Long (DMS) 76° 30' 8E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45055

Weather Charts


Kamanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naragonahalli (1.0 nm)
Muddanahalli (1.2 nm)
Yedahalli (1.6 nm)
Mattighatta (1.6 nm)
Chaudenahalli (1.1 nm)
Murakanahalli (1.2 nm)
Nadaboganahalli (1.6 nm)
Hemmanahalli (1.9 nm)
Muselekoppal (0.6 nm)
Bommagaudanahalli (0.9 nm)
Modur (1.2 nm)
Agasarahalli (1.4 nm)
Bannanakere (2.0 nm)
Hosur (2.0 nm)
Bellekere (0.7 nm)
Buvanahalli (1.2 nm)
Haleyur (1.3 nm)
Hemmadihalli (1.6 nm)
Natanahalli (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 20 nm S 154
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 69 nm W 233 Gulf Air
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 69 nm E 66
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 78 nm E 63 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 94 nm S 200 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
2.9 nm N Krishnarajpet
3.5 nm N Grama Bharathi High School
4.1 nm SW Hemavati River
9.0 nm E Cheluvanarayana Swamy Temple
12.0 nm S Brindavan Gardens
11.8 nm NE Advikatte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:54 2016