Godde Hosur, India Page

Other names: Godde Hosūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.7176 Longitude 76.3923 Altitude (feet) 2585
Lat (DMS) 12° 43' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 23' 32E Altitude (meters) 787
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34712

Weather Charts


Godde Hosur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godde Hosur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godde Hosur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandagere (1.0 nm)
Honnenahalli (1.7 nm)
Bevinahalli (1.8 nm)
Sravanahalli (2.3 nm)
Kalenahalli (1.0 nm)
Chattram (1.1 nm)
Dabbegatta (1.5 nm)
Tengingatta (1.7 nm)
Chuchchalakyaranahalli (1.9 nm)
Thenginaghatta (2.2 nm)
Borapura (0.9 nm)
Bichenahalli (1.6 nm)
Ramanahalli (1.6 nm)
Kariganahalli (1.9 nm)
Chaudenahalli (2.3 nm)
Manikanahalli (1.3 nm)
Mudanahalli (2.0 nm)
Haragonahalli (2.1 nm)
Alenahalli (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 28 nm S 148
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 68 nm W 226 Gulf Air
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 73 nm E 72
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 82 nm E 69 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 89 nm W 279 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Grama Bharathi High School
6.7 nm SE Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
6.7 nm SE Krishnarajpet
7.1 nm SW Aane Kannambadi
7.4 nm SW Kannambadi
9.5 nm NE List of the highest statues
9.7 nm S Hemavati River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:53 2016