Duddagere, India Page

Other names: ದುದ್ದಗೆರೆ,ದುದ್ದಗೆರೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.2503 Longitude 76.7826 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 15' 1N Long (DMS) 76° 46' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108230

Weather Charts


Duddagere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duddagere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duddagere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pillahalli (1.1 nm)
Dandikere (1.8 nm)
Mosanabayinahalli (2.3 nm)
Varuna (2.5 nm)
Puttegaudanahundi (1.0 nm)
Woddarpalya (1.8 nm)
Varakodu (2.4 nm)
Mudluhundi (2.6 nm)
Megalapura (1.6 nm)
Madhavagere (1.7 nm)
Hosahalli (1.9 nm)
Kilanapura (2.0 nm)
Muddegaudanahundi (2.6 nm)
Uttanahalli (2.6 nm)
Mudiki Chikkanahalli (2.6 nm)
Kadavehattihundi (2.0 nm)
Nandigundapura (2.5 nm)
Mandihundi (2.6 nm)
Devegaudanahundi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 8 nm W 293
FR3276 Small HOSUR 62 nm E 66
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 74 nm S 168 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 74 nm W 254 Gulf Air
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 78 nm N 43 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Vidya Vikas Institute of Engineering & Technology
5.7 nm NW Mysore division
5.7 nm NW Mysore Race Course
6.2 nm NW Anjali Ashram, Mysore
6.4 nm NW SDM Institute for Management Development
6.6 nm NE Bannur
6.6 nm NE Yachenahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:40 2016