Dongri, India Page

Other names: ಡೊಂಗ್ರಿ,ಡೊಂಗ್ರಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7302 Longitude 74.5462 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 43' 49N Long (DMS) 74° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13878

Weather Charts


Dongri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunksal (1.6 nm)
Alkonu (1.7 nm)
Aladkona (1.8 nm)
Bhairekop (2.3 nm)
Shindlagadde (2.4 nm)
Sunksalvada (2.6 nm)
Bidralli (1.7 nm)
Sabguli (1.8 nm)
Mulemane (2.1 nm)
Heggar (2.3 nm)
Gaudgadde (1.1 nm)
Todlamane (1.3 nm)
Hebbarkeri (1.7 nm)
Chillipal (1.8 nm)
Malgaon (1.8 nm)
Malgaon (2.0 nm)
Adralli (2.4 nm)
Dugginmane (2.4 nm)
Heggarni (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 13 nm W 248
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 49 nm N 39 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 56 nm W 313 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 67 nm N 3 SpiceJet
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 73 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Kanara
9.4 nm NW Kundalika River
9.9 nm NW Kaiga
10.2 nm NW List of power stations in India
11.4 nm N Kodasalli Dam
13.3 nm N Sathodi Falls
13.5 nm W Karwar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:34 2016