Dinka, India Page

Other names: ಡಿಂಕ,ಡಿಂಕ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.7817 Longitude 76.4639 Altitude (feet) 2775
Lat (DMS) 12° 46' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 845
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34470

Weather Charts


Dinka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kallanakere (1.0 nm)
Devarahalli (1.2 nm)
Madihalli (1.3 nm)
Sollepura (1.5 nm)
Ankanahalli (1.8 nm)
Buvvanhalli (2.0 nm)
Yeladahalli (0.9 nm)
Ayrahalli (0.9 nm)
Aldahalli (1.5 nm)
Sasalu (1.5 nm)
Kurubarahosahalli (1.9 nm)
Honnenahalli (0.7 nm)
Marenahalli (1.2 nm)
Damaningala (1.5 nm)
Sankshihalli (1.8 nm)
Gangenahalli (2.0 nm)
Mangana Hosahalli (0.9 nm)
Kundur (1.5 nm)
Shettihalli (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 30 nm S 159
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 68 nm E 74
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 74 nm W 226 Gulf Air
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 76 nm E 70 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 92 nm W 276 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N List of the highest statues
6.9 nm S Grama Bharathi High School
7.5 nm S Krishnarajpet
8.0 nm S Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
8.3 nm NW Channarayapatna
12.9 nm S Hemavati River
12.8 nm SW Aane Kannambadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:40 2016