Dinka, India Page

Other names: ಡಿಂಕಾ,ಡಿಂಕಾ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.5134 Longitude 76.5479 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 12° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 76° 32' 52E Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32576

Weather Charts


Dinka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Settihalli (1.1 nm)
Sayappanahalli (1.4 nm)
Sundahalli (1.8 nm)
Ballenahalli (1.9 nm)
Machagonahalli (1.9 nm)
Dodda Gadiganahalli (2.4 nm)
Murakanahalli (2.4 nm)
Bommalapura (1.0 nm)
Muddanahallikoppal (1.6 nm)
Muddanahalli (1.9 nm)
Muddanahallikoppal (2.0 nm)
Chokkanahalli (2.0 nm)
Halairkoppal (2.0 nm)
Basavangudikoppal (2.4 nm)
Mudanahalli (0.8 nm) Bindahalli (1.4 nm)
Bindahalli (1.7 nm)
Malligere (2.2 nm)
Bannamgadi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 13 nm S 154
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 68 nm W 238 Gulf Air
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 70 nm E 61
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 79 nm E 58 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 89 nm S 202 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Brindavan Gardens
6.6 nm NW Hemavati River
7.2 nm E Pandavapura
7.5 nm E Kennalu
8.5 nm SW Lakshmana Tirtha
9.0 nm NW Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
9.2 nm SE Srirangapatna Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:12 2016