Dadadahalli, India Page

Other names: ದಡದಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.6198 Longitude 76.4047 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 37' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 24' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35295

Weather Charts


Dadadahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadadahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadadahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woddaragudi (1.4 nm)
Machavalal (1.7 nm)
Singanahalli (1.8 nm)
Dudakanahalli (1.9 nm)
Lakshampura (0.4 nm)
Hosur (1.9 nm)
Bandaholi (2.0 nm)
Beligana Hebichagrame (2.2 nm)
Hariharapura (0.9 nm)
Kunnenahalli (1.0 nm)
Thirunenahalli (1.8 nm)
Lakshampura (2.0 nm)
Bommenahalli (2.2 nm)
Akkihebbal (0.6 nm)
Mellahalli (1.2 nm)
Dodda Yachenahalli (1.3 nm)
Alambadi (2.1 nm)
Mudlapura (2.3 nm)
Basavanahalli (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 23 nm S 142
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 65 nm W 230 Gulf Air
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 74 nm E 68
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 83 nm E 65 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 92 nm S 196 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Hemavati River
4.9 nm E Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
5.3 nm NE Grama Bharathi High School
5.5 nm NE Krishnarajpet
6.2 nm W Kannambadi
6.3 nm W Aane Kannambadi
10.9 nm S Krishnarajasagara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:59 2016