Bhutanahalli, India Page

Other names: Bhūtanahalli,ಭೂತನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಭೂತನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.7834 Longitude 76.1240 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 47' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19277

Weather Charts


Bhutanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhutanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhutanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garagadahalli (1.2 nm)
Guddadahalli (1.9 nm)
Biranahalli (2.4 nm)
Nandipura (2.6 nm)
Mailanahalli (2.8 nm)
Arasinakatte (1.2 nm)
Basavapura (2.3 nm)
Ballekere (2.4 nm)
Buradekatte (2.6 nm)
Vaddarhatti (2.6 nm)
Sambhainur (2.9 nm)
Kabbinakere (1.2 nm)
Sanehalli (2.1 nm)
Chennapura (2.2 nm)
Dasarahalli (2.7 nm)
Arabala (0.5 nm)
Heggadehalli (1.1 nm)
Hullehalli (1.8 nm)
Sankalapura (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 49 nm N 336
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 88 nm N 19
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 87 nm W 235 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 98 nm E 110 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 112 nm N 327 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Adrikatte
3.8 nm NW Kumaradhara River
7.6 nm E Adavi Sangenahalli
9.6 nm NE Kabbala, Karnataka
10.3 nm N Talikatte
12.4 nm NE Banasihalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:30 2016