Bhusandra, India Page

Other names: ಭೂಸಂದ್ರ,ಭೂಸಂದ್ರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0726 Longitude 77.3210 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 13° 4' 21N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37168

Weather Charts


Bhusandra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhusandra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhusandra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakkenhalli (1.3 nm)
Baichapur (1.8 nm)
Chikkanhalli (1.9 nm)
Pujarhalli (0.5 nm)
Chik-Maranhalli (1.1 nm)
Adike Maranhalli (1.5 nm)
Mudlapalya (1.5 nm)
Hajipalya (1.7 nm)
Yannigeri (1.8 nm)
Bevinmaradpalya (0.6 nm)
Balguravanhalli (0.7 nm)
Gabbur (1.4 nm)
Dod-Karenhalli (1.4 nm)
Yantiganhalli (1.6 nm)
Eragaranpalya (1.8 nm)
Mahadevpur (0.5 nm)
Lingenhalli (1.0 nm)
Kadkarenhalli (1.1 nm)
Hoshalli (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 16 nm E 89
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 17 nm E 77
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 23 nm E 71 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 120 nm N 44 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Orion Mall
5.0 nm NE Adarsha Institute of Technology
6.1 nm S Thippagondanahalli Reservoir
7.8 nm NE Prestige Golfshire
8.1 nm SW Magadi
8.7 nm SE Janaseva Vidyakendra Boys Residential School
9.3 nm S Savandurga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:48 2016