Bhasi, India Page

Other names: Bhāsi,ಭಾಸಿ,ಭಾಸಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.5132 Longitude 74.9995 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 14° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 74° 59' 58E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18101

Weather Charts


Bhasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhadrapura (1.4 nm)
Kamaruru (1.7 nm)
Hakkalmane (1.8 nm)
Hire Kallugodu (2.3 nm)
Matguni (1.2 nm)
Ajjarni (1.3 nm)
Kantraji (1.6 nm)
Banavasi (1.8 nm)
Kalkop (0.8 nm)
Linganmatti (0.8 nm)
Mutalkop (1.2 nm)
Yedekop (1.4 nm)
Kapgeri (1.5 nm)
Narur (1.7 nm)
Yedarbail (2.0 nm)
Sampagodu (2.3 nm)
Duggali (1.9 nm)
Sannamane (2.1 nm)
Hosur Agrahar (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 39 nm W 281
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 45 nm E 88
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 51 nm N 5 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 83 nm N 344 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 85 nm W 307 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Ajjarni
2.0 nm SW Ambalikoppa
4.5 nm NE Tumarikoppa
7.2 nm NE Dandavati
7.8 nm SW Aigod
8.3 nm S Yelasi
9.1 nm SW Tale, Maharashtra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:37 2016