Banjenahalli, India Page

Other names: ಬಂಜೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಬಂಜೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.4765 Longitude 76.0527 Altitude (feet) 2585
Lat (DMS) 13° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 76° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 787
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25628

Weather Charts


Banjenahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjenahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjenahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karkarahalli (1.6 nm)
Gollarahatti (1.8 nm)
Alagatta (2.2 nm)
Panchehosahalli (2.2 nm)
Ballekere (1.5 nm)
Hanumanakoppalu (1.7 nm)
Hanumanahalli (1.7 nm)
Gedlihalli (2.1 nm)
Karahalli (2.3 nm)
Devarahalli (1.1 nm)
Chalanahalli (1.2 nm)
Gollarahatti (1.3 nm)
Kavalipur (1.5 nm)
Woddarahatti (1.5 nm)
Muganahalli (1.9 nm)
Mattighatta (2.1 nm)
Milihalli (1.6 nm)
Gundusagara (2.1 nm)
Hochihalli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 65 nm N 346
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 74 nm W 245 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 78 nm S 153
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 97 nm S 197 Gulf Air
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 97 nm E 99 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Ballekere
3.4 nm NW Mysore (region)
5.2 nm NW Kaduru
9.5 nm SE Chaluvanahalli
11.6 nm SE Bendekere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:39 2016