Bandipalya, India Page

Other names: Bandipālya,ಬಂಡಿಪಾಳ್ಯ,ಬಂಡಿಪಾಳ್ಯ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.2574 Longitude 76.6626 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 76° 39' 45E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 228951

Weather Charts


Bandipalya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandipalya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandipalya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koppalu (0.9 nm)
Gejagahalli (0.9 nm)
Woddarpalya (1.3 nm)
Gurur (2.2 nm)
Dyavayyanahundi (2.2 nm)
Dodda Holegere (2.2 nm)
Mysore (2.5 nm)
Chamarajapura (2.6 nm)
Hosahundi (0.6 nm)
Chamundi Puram (1.3 nm)
Chamundi (1.3 nm)
Uttanahalli (1.4 nm)
Chikka Gaudanahundi (1.8 nm)
Hadajana (1.9 nm)
Salhalli (2.4 nm)
Gudamadanahalli (0.7 nm)
Mandakahalli (1.5 nm)
Marase (1.9 nm)
Makanahundi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 3 nm N 345
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 68 nm W 252 Gulf Air
FR3276 Small HOSUR 69 nm E 69
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 76 nm S 163 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 79 nm S 211 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Chamundeshwari Temple
1.5 nm NW Vidyaranyapura, Mysore
1.7 nm S Mysore Airport
2.0 nm W Gurur
2.4 nm NE Anjali Ashram, Mysore
2.4 nm NE SDM Institute for Management Development
2.4 nm N Mall of Mysore
2.6 nm NW Asoka Circle, Mysore
2.6 nm N Mysore Zoo
2.6 nm NW Pramati Hillview Academy
2.7 nm N Kingdom of Mysore
2.7 nm N Mysore State
2.8 nm N Maharaja's Sanskrit College, Mysore
2.8 nm N Mysore City lakes
2.8 nm N Karanji Lake
2.8 nm N Mysore Palace
2.9 nm NW Panchamantra Road
3.0 nm N Regional Museum of Natural History Mysore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:39 2016