Ambalanur, India Page

Other names: Ambalanūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.4820 Longitude 76.0033 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 16° 28' 55N Long (DMS) 76° 0' 12E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19588

Weather Charts


Ambalanur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambalanur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambalanur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambalanur Tanda (0.4 nm)
Narsalagi Tanda (0.8 nm)
Narsalgi (1.1 nm)
Hanchinal (2.5 nm)
Sanknal (4.8 nm)
Hunshihal (5.4 nm)
Basavana Bagevadi (5.7 nm)
Kankal (2.3 nm)
Alakoppar (2.9 nm)
Kannal (3.7 nm)
Agasbal (5.1 nm)
Rudgi (5.2 nm)
Agasbal (5.3 nm)
Solvadgi (5.6 nm)
Byalal (2.7 nm)
Rajnal (3.3 nm)
Areshankar (4.6 nm)
Gudadinni (4.6 nm)
Gundakarjag (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 63 nm W 286
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 68 nm S 169
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 85 nm S 218 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 88 nm W 245 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Yarazari
11.4 nm SE Muddebihal
17.3 nm S Adihal
17.8 nm E Battle of Talikota


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:32 2016