Waghnakh, India Page

Other names: Wāghnakh

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.3648 Longitude 78.8533 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 21' 53N Long (DMS) 78° 51' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19234

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Waghnakh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waghnakh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waghnakh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeoti (0.5 nm)
Keli (1.8 nm)
Dhanora (2.3 nm)
Shekapur (2.6 nm)
Ukharda (1.7 nm)
Nagri (3.2 nm)
Heti Sawangi (3.2 nm)
Hiwar (3.6 nm)
Kharwad (2.7 nm)
Mahadoli (2.8 nm)
Segaon (3.2 nm)
Powni (1.5 nm)
Jalka (1.7 nm)
Wadal (2.8 nm)
Wadgaon (2.9 nm)
Madheri (3.4 nm)
Khekdi (3.3 nm)
Girsawli (3.5 nm)
Bamarda (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 30 nm S 136
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 36 nm W 273
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 44 nm N 14 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SE Warora
12.4 nm N Hinganghat
15.6 nm NW Khangaon
17.2 nm SE Majri Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:47 2016