Valunjvadi, India Page

Other names: Vālunjvādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.2000 Longitude 74.0667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 19° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32613

Weather Charts


Valunjvadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valunjvadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valunjvadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otur (6.2 nm)
Narayangaon (7.3 nm)
Arwi (7.9 nm)
Junnar (10.9 nm)
Giravali (13.9 nm)
Madh (14.4 nm)
Brahmanwade (8.7 nm)
Ghargaon (9.6 nm)
Lingdev (13.8 nm)
Dolasne (14.1 nm)
Ale (3.5 nm)
Bote (5.6 nm)
Belhe (8.3 nm)
Ane (9.7 nm)
Alkuti (13.0 nm)
Pimpalwandi (2.0 nm)
Bori (5.3 nm)
Kalamb (11.3 nm)
Manchar (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47718 Small New Pune International Airport 28 nm S 220
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 34 nm N 31
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 38 nm S 192 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 48 nm N 342
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 68 nm W 264 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S National Centre for Radio Astrophysics
9.1 nm E Shree Hareshwar Education Society
9.8 nm E Parner taluka
10.6 nm W Lenyadri
10.6 nm W Alitalia Flight 771
10.6 nm W SSC College, Junnar
10.6 nm W SBPV Junnar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:30 2016