Thal, India Page

Other names: Thāl,थळ,थळ

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.6889 Longitude 72.8675 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 18° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 72° 52' 3E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56601

Weather Charts


Thal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Navedar (1.5 nm)
Munavli (2.1 nm)
Kihim (2.2 nm)
Satirje (3.2 nm)
Surekhar (3.9 nm)
Zirad (4.2 nm)
Khidkikhar (4.4 nm)
Avas (4.7 nm)
Vaishet (1.0 nm)
Man (1.0 nm)
Chorondpada (2.6 nm)
Khandale (2.7 nm)
Parhur (3.2 nm)
Pet (0.9 nm)
Varsoli (1.3 nm)
Alibag (2.5 nm)
Veshvi (2.6 nm)
Belkade (3.9 nm)
Sahan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42305 Heli Kunjali Helipad Mimbai 12 nm N 344
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 23 nm N 0 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 60 nm E 95 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Raigad district
2.6 nm S Colaba Observatory
2.9 nm S Alibag
3.0 nm SE Veshvi
9.2 nm S Revdanda fort
9.5 nm S Korlai Fort
10.3 nm NE Veerabhadra Devasthan-Vadhav


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:22 2016