Tara, India Page

Other names: Tāra

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.0848 Longitude 72.8278 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 19° 5' 5N Long (DMS) 72° 49' 40E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1830838

Weather Charts


Tara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vile Parle (1.0 nm)
Juhu (1.3 nm)
Andheri (3.1 nm)
Vesava (3.4 nm)
Madh (3.9 nm)
Santa Cruz (0.3 nm)
Bandra (1.9 nm)
Dharavi (3.0 nm)
Kurla (4.3 nm)
Ghatkopar (4.7 nm)
Khar (1.1 nm)
Sion (3.3 nm)
Matunga (3.3 nm)
Mahim (3.3 nm)
Worli (4.1 nm)
Wadala (4.3 nm)
Parel (5.1 nm)
Naigaum (5.1 nm)
Sewri (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAJJ Small Juhu Aerodrome Mumbai 0 nm N 24
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 2 nm E 84 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
FR42489 Heli Mahalaxmi Race Course Helipad Mumbai 6 nm S 183
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 68 nm E 115 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Sindhudurg district
0.8 nm E Santacruz railway station
0.9 nm NE Juhu Aerodrome
0.9 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
0.9 nm N Vile Parle railway station
1.0 nm NE Nanavati hospital
1.1 nm NE Japan Airlines Flight 472 (1972)
1.1 nm S Pali Hill
1.2 nm NE Narsee Monjee College of Commerce and Economics
1.2 nm SE Khar Road
1.2 nm NE Mithibai College
1.2 nm NE Harkisan Mehta Institute of Media, Research and Analysis
1.3 nm N Jamnabai Narsee School
1.3 nm S G. J. Advani Law College
1.3 nm S Pali Naka
1.3 nm N St. Joseph's Church, Juhu
1.5 nm N Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering
1.5 nm N Cooper Hospital
1.5 nm SE Bandra Terminus railway station
1.6 nm NE Parle Tilak Vidyalaya English Medium School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:09 2016