Tambakhani, India Page

Other names: Tāmbākhanī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8516 Longitude 79.1620 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 20° 51' 6N Long (DMS) 79° 9' 43E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13708

Weather Charts


Tambakhani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tambakhani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tambakhani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murjhari (0.7 nm)
Kheri (1.2 nm)
Bhiwargarh (1.5 nm)
Jamlapani (1.6 nm)
Umarpet (2.4 nm)
Sindiwihiri (2.4 nm)
Navegaon (2.6 nm)
Dahegaon (2.6 nm)
Jamgarh (3.0 nm)
Dawha (3.5 nm)
Surajpur (1.9 nm)
Pipardol (2.3 nm)
Wagholi (3.2 nm)
Makardhokra (3.3 nm)
Amgaon (0.7 nm)
Deoli (1.2 nm)
Mandhepathar (1.9 nm)
Panjrepar (2.3 nm)
Alagondi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 15 nm N 336 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 51 nm S 176
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 60 nm W 243
FR42753 Closed kanha 109 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
9.8 nm NW Butibori
11.3 nm N Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh
11.4 nm NW OCTAVE Business School
11.4 nm NW Wainganga College of Engineering and Management
11.9 nm NW Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium
11.8 nm NW St. Vincent Pallotti College of Engineering and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:18 2016