Siravda, India Page

Other names: Sirauda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.3662 Longitude 74.1418 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 17° 21' 58N Long (DMS) 74° 8' 30E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93502

Weather Charts


Siravda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siravda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siravda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talbid (2.5 nm)
Umbraj (3.2 nm)
Navdi (6.2 nm)
Kaloli (11.0 nm)
Tarla (12.3 nm)
Masur (2.3 nm)
Targaon (8.7 nm)
Pal (9.7 nm)
Atit (10.7 nm)
Majgaon (11.7 nm)
Viravdi (4.7 nm)
Shamgaon (6.9 nm)
Kapsi (10.2 nm)
Raigaon (10.2 nm)
Kadepur (10.7 nm)
Kadegaon (11.5 nm)
Pusesavli (11.6 nm)
Karad (5.1 nm)
Kala (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3233 Small KARAD 4 nm S 169
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 42 nm S 168
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 74 nm N 350 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 94 nm S 163 SpiceJet
FR42488 Heli Butcher Island Helipad Mumbai 118 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Koyna River
4.2 nm S Venna River
4.2 nm S Gayatri River
5.4 nm SE Karad railway station
6.2 nm SE Karad
6.2 nm SE Malkapur, Karad
6.2 nm SE Karawadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:23 2016