Sawarkheda, India Page

Other names: Sāwarkheda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.8737 Longitude 76.8118 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 19° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 76° 48' 42E Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23200

Weather Charts


Sawarkheda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawarkheda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawarkheda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaipur (2.2 nm)
Yeltora (3.4 nm)
Sakhara (3.5 nm)
Kankarwadi (4.2 nm)
Wadhona (2.1 nm)
Khairkheda (3.8 nm)
Pankanergaon (1.5 nm)
Suldali (1.7 nm)
Watkali (2.8 nm)
Datada Khurd (3.7 nm)
Datada Buzurg (4.5 nm)
Kahakar Khurd (0.9 nm)
Singi Khamba (1.2 nm)
Kondwada (2.3 nm)
Kautha (3.1 nm)
Kawardari (3.3 nm)
Uti (3.8 nm)
Kolsa (4.2 nm)
Warud Chakrapan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 50 nm S 145
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 51 nm N 15
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 79 nm W 269 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Pankanergaon
16.5 nm SW Jintur
17.6 nm W List of impact craters on Earth
17.6 nm W List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:06 2016