Sawangi, India Page

Other names: Sāwangi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.2969 Longitude 78.7968 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 17' 49N Long (DMS) 78° 47' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25537

Weather Charts


Sawangi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawangi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawangi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kochi (1.4 nm)
Dhochi (1.6 nm)
Dhochi (1.9 nm)
Khairi (2.5 nm)
Hadsti (2.8 nm)
Sasti (2.9 nm)
Warud (3.0 nm)
Sawangi (0.4 nm)
Dhivari Pipri (1.0 nm)
Khekdi (1.9 nm)
Kolhi (2.1 nm)
Dhanora (3.0 nm)
Dindora (0.8 nm)
Bamarda (1.6 nm)
Soit (1.8 nm)
Wadgaon (2.8 nm)
Kosara (1.7 nm)
Kohpara (2.2 nm)
Chinchmandal (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 30 nm E 127
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 33 nm W 280
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 49 nm N 16 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Warora
15.8 nm NW Khangaon
16.5 nm N Hinganghat
16.8 nm SE Majri Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:37 2016