Panchamba, India Page

Other names: Pānchāmba

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.9960 Longitude 76.7243 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 19° 59' 46N Long (DMS) 76° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27188

Weather Charts


Panchamba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panchamba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panchamba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shelu (1.5 nm)
Pimparkhed (2.1 nm)
Borkheri (3.3 nm)
Kanheri (3.6 nm)
Kolkhed (4.5 nm)
Mop (4.7 nm)
Wakad (3.2 nm) Ganeshpur (0.8 nm)
Risod (3.8 nm)
Nizampur (3.9 nm)
Ghonsar (5.4 nm)
Mangwari (2.2 nm)
Morgawhan (3.4 nm)
Bhar (3.5 nm)
Chakoli (3.5 nm)
Agarwari (3.9 nm)
Kankarwadi (4.9 nm)
Asola (5.0 nm)
Kurha (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 46 nm N 24
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 59 nm S 145
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 75 nm W 264 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Pankanergaon
11.4 nm W Lonar
11.8 nm W List of impact craters on Earth
11.8 nm W List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
12.2 nm W Lonar crater lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:23 2016