Nathapur, India Page

Other names: Nāthāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.1216 Longitude 75.9606 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 7' 18N Long (DMS) 75° 57' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20231

Weather Charts


Nathapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nathapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nathapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandalgaon (0.9 nm)
Lenle Tanda (5.1 nm)
Talkhed Tanda (5.6 nm)
Irla (2.7 nm)
Pimpaladevi (2.8 nm)
Iriamazra (3.0 nm)
Dabargaon (3.1 nm)
Surdithot (3.5 nm)
Pungni (3.6 nm)
Kaudgaon Buzurg (3.8 nm)
Telgaon (4.4 nm)
Morakwadi (4.7 nm)
Talkhed Tanda (4.8 nm)
Talkhed (5.5 nm)
Pimpalner (4.0 nm)
Bordevi (4.1 nm)
Nawabpur (4.3 nm)
Parbhani (5.3 nm)
Kesapuri (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 50 nm S 173
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 51 nm S 146
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 54 nm N 324 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Beed (Lok Sabha constituency)
13.6 nm SW Beed (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
15.4 nm E Manjlegaon
20.2 nm SE Dharur, Beed


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:37 2016