Nageshwadi, India Page

Other names: Nāgeshwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6292 Longitude 77.6873 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 37' 45N Long (DMS) 77° 41' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49900

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nageshwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nageshwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nageshwadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahagaon (1.2 nm)
Marsul (1.7 nm)
Karodi (2.9 nm)
Belkheda (3.0 nm)
Kupti (3.3 nm)
Rangoli (3.5 nm)
Ambala (3.5 nm)
Sukli (0.8 nm)
Chili (2.5 nm)
Amdari (2.6 nm)
Botha (3.1 nm)
Warud Bibi (1.4 nm)
Ambwan (2.0 nm)
Churmura (2.7 nm)
Jhadgaon (2.9 nm)
Dindala (3.2 nm)
Umarkhed (1.7 nm)
Nagapur (2.5 nm)
Bitargaon Khurd (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 33 nm S 217
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 54 nm N 32
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 116 nm N 40 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Dahagaon
1.9 nm S Umarkhed
7.4 nm NW Patharwadi
17.3 nm N Pusad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:48:33 2016