Mudhapur, India Page

Other names: Mudhāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.3385 Longitude 78.7058 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 20' 19N Long (DMS) 78° 42' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27059

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mudhapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudhapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudhapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parsodi (1.3 nm)
Yeoti (1.7 nm)
Karanji (2.7 nm)
Ranod (2.9 nm)
Pardi (0.6 nm)
Pohna (0.7 nm)
Bopapur (1.7 nm)
Hirapur (2.9 nm)
Hiwra (3.0 nm)
Yerla (1.9 nm)
Weni (2.9 nm)
Hadsti (3.0 nm)
Karan (1.6 nm)
Chahand (1.8 nm)
Karegaon (1.8 nm)
Khadki (2.7 nm)
Dorla (2.8 nm)
Ladki (2.9 nm)
Jhular (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 28 nm W 277
FR3099 Small CHANDA 35 nm E 125
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 49 nm N 22 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Khangaon
15.5 nm NE Hinganghat
17.8 nm E Warora
22.4 nm SE Majri Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:21 2016