Kumta, India Page

Other names: Kumtha

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.7210 Longitude 74.1811 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 17° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 74° 10' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44742

Weather Charts


Kumta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinchner (6.6 nm)
Arola (7.6 nm)
Wanwas Wari (8.9 nm)
Nimb (10.8 nm)
Palsi (7.1 nm)
Deur (8.8 nm)
Wathar (9.9 nm)
Adarki Buzurg (12.2 nm)
Wagholi (12.3 nm)
Wardhangarh Fort (4.7 nm)
Pusegaon (7.8 nm)
Budh (9.0 nm)
Khatao (11.0 nm)
Koregaon (1.7 nm)
Nigri (4.6 nm)
Rahimatpur (7.8 nm)
Nagthone (11.7 nm)
Majgaon (12.3 nm)
Targaon (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3233 Small KARAD 26 nm S 182
FR42440 Small Baramati Airport Pune 38 nm N 37
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 53 nm N 343 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42488 Heli Butcher Island Helipad Mumbai 104 nm N 315
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 111 nm N 317 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Koregaon railway station
5.2 nm SE Kanherkhed
7.0 nm W Satara railway station
10.4 nm W Satara district
11.9 nm N Adarki
11.8 nm W Satara (city)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:04 2016