Khodala, India Page

Other names: Khodāla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7905 Longitude 73.3983 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 47' 26N Long (DMS) 73° 23' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Khodala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suryamal (3.4 nm)
Parali (9.2 nm)
Jawhar (12.1 nm)
Dengachi Met (15.4 nm)
Vada (16.3 nm)
Kudan (17.2 nm)
Mokhada (9.4 nm)
Trimbak (11.3 nm)
Jarvar Budrukh (6.8 nm)
Igatpuri (10.9 nm)
Balayaduri (11.8 nm)
Ghoti Budrukh (13.7 nm)
Jategaon (16.2 nm)
Wadhiware (16.2 nm)
Kurhegaon (16.9 nm)
Mahiravani (18.3 nm)
Kasara (9.7 nm)
Khardi (12.2 nm)
Taharpur (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 25 nm E 65
FR42476 Small Vijay Nagar Airport Vijay Nagar 25 nm E 77
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 51 nm S 215 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 78 nm S 157 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VASU STV Medium SURAT 87 nm N 335 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Modak Sagar
8.6 nm SE Kasara ghat
8.4 nm E Tringalwadi
9.3 nm NW Mokhada taluka
10.9 nm SE Igatpuri railway station
11.1 nm NE Manjira River
11.3 nm NW Jawhar State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:23 2016