Khaparkhera, India Page

Other names: Khāparkhera

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.2718 Longitude 79.3968 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 79° 23' 48E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khaparkhera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khaparkhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khaparkhera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barsi (1.0 nm)
Ashti (1.6 nm)
Nawegaon (2.6 nm)
Tuman (1.5 nm)
Dudhala (2.1 nm)
Tarodi (2.1 nm)
Kirnapur (2.9 nm)
Khodgaon (3.0 nm)
Nimkhera (1.1 nm)
Dhani (1.8 nm)
Pardi Kalan (1.8 nm)
Pardi Khurd (2.2 nm)
Khaparkhera (2.8 nm)
Virsi (2.9 nm)
Hingna (0.7 nm)
Banor (1.3 nm)
Tharsa (2.9 nm)
Bhendala (3.0 nm)
Mangli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 22 nm W 241 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 50 nm N 329
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 51 nm N 328
FR42753 Closed kanha 83 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Dholmara
8.1 nm N Khindsi Lake
8.6 nm NW Ramtek
8.8 nm E Khat railway station
9.3 nm NE Lakhni
9.4 nm NW Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science
11.0 nm S Nag River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:37 2016