Kenjala, India Page

Other names: Konjale

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.8114 Longitude 73.5567 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 17° 48' 41N Long (DMS) 73° 33' 24E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18294

Weather Charts


Kenjala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenjala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenjala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borgbar (7.9 nm)
Kashedi (8.6 nm)
Kiv (9.3 nm)
Khed (10.7 nm)
Goval Wari (10.9 nm)
Vinhera (11.5 nm)
Jangam Wari (12.9 nm)
Shirsadi (13.3 nm)
Kumbhava (15.6 nm)
Pangari (16.0 nm)
Mahabaleshwar (8.9 nm) Lamaj (6.5 nm) Ambavli (4.9 nm)
Arav (6.5 nm)
Mohona (6.8 nm)
Dabhil (11.0 nm)
Dhamnand (12.6 nm)
Asgan (12.9 nm)
Karambavne (16.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 46 nm N 28
FR3233 Small KARAD 46 nm E 132
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 50 nm N 24 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42305 Heli Kunjali Helipad Mimbai 77 nm N 326
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 86 nm N 333 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Mahipatgad
7.1 nm N Ambenali ghat
8.1 nm NE Raj Bhavan (Mahabaleshwar)
8.3 nm NW Kashedi
8.3 nm W Diwankhavati railway station
8.9 nm NE Mahabaleshwar
9.6 nm NE Venna Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:37 2016