Katara, India Page

Other names: Katāra

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9893 Longitude 79.4360 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 59' 21N Long (DMS) 79° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21307

Weather Charts


Katara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chipdi (1.6 nm)
Bhatra (1.9 nm)
Satara (2.1 nm)
Murmi (2.6 nm)
Lohara (0.7 nm)
Chikhalabori (2.0 nm)
Hurpa (2.2 nm)
Bir Botali (2.4 nm)
Neori (3.0 nm)
Pandegaon (3.0 nm)
Adam (1.0 nm)
Nawegaon (1.9 nm)
Majri (2.5 nm)
Khenda (2.9 nm)
Bamhni (0.9 nm)
Wadegaon (2.0 nm)
Ruyad (2.1 nm)
Mandhal (2.6 nm)
Wag (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 22 nm W 285 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 57 nm E 55
FR3099 Small CHANDA 60 nm S 191
FR42753 Closed kanha 92 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Mandhal
6.9 nm N Nag River
9.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
15.1 nm N Dholmara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:20 2016