Kalba Devi, India Page

Other names: Kālbā Devi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.9333 Longitude 72.8167 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 18° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 72° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1578237

Weather Charts


Kalba Devi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalba Devi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalba Devi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malabar Hill (2.1 nm) Khetwadi (1.0 nm)
Girgaum (1.0 nm)
Mandvi (1.4 nm)
Tardeo (2.0 nm)
Ghorapdeo (2.2 nm)
Byculla (2.2 nm)
Cumballa Hill (2.2 nm)
Mazagaon (2.6 nm)
Chinchpokli (3.1 nm)
Mahalakshmi (3.1 nm)
Mumbai (3.5 nm)
Parel (4.1 nm)
Naigaum (4.1 nm)
Sewri (4.4 nm)
Worli (5.0 nm)
Wadala (5.3 nm)
Ballard Estate (0.9 nm) Colaba (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42304 Heli Shikra Naval Helibase Mumbai 1 nm S 149
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 9 nm N 17 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 66 nm E 108 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE BD Somani International School
0.3 nm SE Air India Building
0.4 nm SE Oberoi Trident
0.4 nm SE 2008 Mumbai attacks
0.5 nm E Brabourne Stadium
0.5 nm E Jai Hind College
0.5 nm S Experimental Theatre (NCPA)
0.5 nm S 1987 Opera House heist
0.6 nm E Bal Vidya Mandir, Lucknow
0.6 nm NE Mahindra Hockey Stadium
0.6 nm E Churchgate railway station
0.6 nm NE Wankhede Stadium
0.6 nm E K C Law College, Mumbai
0.7 nm NE The Blossoms Sunderbai Thackersey English High School
0.8 nm NE Parsi Gymkhana, Marine Drive
0.8 nm E Cross Maidan
0.8 nm NE Marine Lines railway station
0.8 nm E Mumbai High Court
0.8 nm E Siddharth College of Law, Mumbai
0.8 nm E Fashion Street


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:43 2016