Gadegaon Bori, India Page

Other names: Gādegaon Bori

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.2657 Longitude 78.8475 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 15' 57N Long (DMS) 78° 50' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17123

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gadegaon Bori Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadegaon Bori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadegaon Bori Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kohpara (1.6 nm)
Soit (1.6 nm)
Kosara (1.8 nm)
Chinchmandal (2.1 nm)
Dindora (2.6 nm)
Madheri (2.6 nm)
Wadgaon (3.1 nm)
Amdi (1.1 nm)
Chanoda (1.4 nm)
Pardi (2.0 nm)
Niljai (2.2 nm)
Siwni (2.9 nm)
Wandhali (3.1 nm)
Bori (0.5 nm)
Gadegaon (1.2 nm)
Kegaon (1.2 nm)
Majra (2.7 nm)
Bodad Khurd (3.0 nm)
Chopan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 26 nm E 127
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 36 nm W 282
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 50 nm N 12 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E Warora
13.4 nm SE Majri Junction railway station
18.3 nm N Hinganghat
19.1 nm NW Khangaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:25 2016