Dhanla, India Page

Other names: Dhānla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1883 Longitude 79.4728 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 79° 28' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27565

Weather Charts


Dhanla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhanla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhanla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangli (2.1 nm)
Nawegaon (2.2 nm)
Dhamangaon (2.4 nm)
Koradi (2.7 nm)
Ajangaon (2.8 nm)
Pipri (2.0 nm)
Bhokara (2.4 nm)
Charbha (2.5 nm)
Asti (2.6 nm)
Khandala (2.7 nm)
Dahegaon (2.0 nm)
Chikhli (2.1 nm)
Bhori (3.1 nm)
Chicholi (1.3 nm)
Singori (1.9 nm)
Borgaon (1.9 nm)
Maroli (2.1 nm)
Mahdula (2.6 nm)
Mohali (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 24 nm W 256 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 49 nm E 65
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 57 nm N 328
FR42753 Closed kanha 82 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Dholmara
5.3 nm S Nag River
5.4 nm NE Khat railway station
10.0 nm E Bhandara
10.1 nm E Bhandara Road railway station
12.2 nm NE Khairlanji massacre
12.7 nm N Lakhni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:57 2016