Dapora, India Page

Other names: Dāpora

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.2440 Longitude 78.7956 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 14' 38N Long (DMS) 78° 47' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19292

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dapora Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapora Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bori (1.1 nm)
Ashtona (2.0 nm)
Krishnapur (2.3 nm)
Kelapur (2.3 nm)
Khairi (2.5 nm)
Mahadapeth (2.6 nm)
Kosara (2.3 nm)
Soit (2.6 nm)
Dindora (3.0 nm)
Chinchmandal (1.2 nm)
Kohpara (1.9 nm)
Kegaon (2.4 nm)
Bodad Khurd (2.8 nm)
Bori (2.9 nm)
Navin Chinchmandal (0.9 nm)
Khairgaon (1.8 nm)
Kothurla (2.1 nm)
Rameshwar (2.6 nm)
Mangli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 28 nm E 121
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 34 nm W 285
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 52 nm N 15 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E Warora
15.3 nm SE Majri Junction railway station
18.4 nm NW Khangaon
19.7 nm N Hinganghat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:56 2016