Christpada, India Page

Other names: Christpāda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.5277 Longitude 72.9157 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 31' 40N Long (DMS) 72° 54' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37240

Weather Charts


Christpada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Christpada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Christpada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korlai (1.1 nm) Revadanda (1.7 nm)
Thal (3.3 nm)
Ambepur (3.9 nm)
Bagmala (4.1 nm)
Nagaonkhar (4.5 nm)
Nidi (2.1 nm)
Ambli (2.9 nm)
Shirgaon (3.6 nm)
Bhonang (4.2 nm)
Baple (4.3 nm)
Surai (1.2 nm)
Borlai (1.7 nm)
Mahalunge (2.4 nm)
Barsiv (2.5 nm)
Bhaweghar (2.9 nm)
Vandell (3.0 nm)
Pargan (4.1 nm)
Chikhalgan (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42305 Heli Kunjali Helipad Mimbai 22 nm N 344
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 33 nm N 355 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 57 nm E 86 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Korlai Fort
1.4 nm NE Revdanda fort
7.3 nm N Alibag
7.4 nm N Veshvi
7.5 nm N Colaba Observatory
7.6 nm N Raigad district
8.9 nm S Nandgaon, Maharashtra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:16 2016