Bamni, India Page

Other names: Bāmni

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7386 Longitude 79.8316 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 44' 19N Long (DMS) 79° 49' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12671

Weather Charts


Bamni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umri (1.4 nm)
Kadholi (2.5 nm)
Rampur (2.9 nm)
Enbothla (3.4 nm)
Raipur (1.6 nm)
Konsari (2.0 nm)
Somanpalli Rith (3.4 nm)
Pipri (1.2 nm)
Dongargaon Rith (3.0 nm)
Arpalli (3.2 nm)
Kherdi (0.7 nm)
Chandankheri (1.1 nm)
Gollargutta (1.9 nm)
Ankhora (2.4 nm)
Baman Peth (2.6 nm)
Ketni (2.9 nm)
Naokewara (3.4 nm)
Markhanda (3.9 nm)
Ashti (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 37 nm W 294
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 67 nm S 201
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 92 nm N 331 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Wardha River
10.1 nm E Mulchera
10.9 nm N Dhanora
11.1 nm S Pranahita Chevella lift irrigation scheme
14.4 nm SW Kouthala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:36 2016