Walayar, India Page

Other names: Wālayār

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.8495 Longitude 76.8507 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 50' 58N Long (DMS) 76° 51' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45016

Weather Charts


Walayar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walayar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walayar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palakkad (12.3 nm) Alandurai (7.1 nm)
Perur (8.4 nm)
Coimbatore (11.6 nm)
Pilamedu (14.0 nm)
Tudiyalur (14.8 nm)
Madukkarai (7.5 nm)
Kinattukkadavu (10.1 nm)
Podanur (10.4 nm)
Chettipalaiyam (11.6 nm)
Velialur (12.8 nm)
Singanallur (14.0 nm)
Kozhinjampara (6.8 nm)
Nallepilli (8.2 nm)
Chittur (10.9 nm)
Tattamangalam (13.2 nm)
Muthalamada (14.2 nm)
Pudunagaram (14.1 nm)
Pollachi (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 15 nm E 46 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 20 nm E 61
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 49 nm S 212 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 55 nm W 288 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 63 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE List of dams and reservoirs in Kerala
1.8 nm SE JCT College of Engineering and Technology
2.9 nm NE SNG College Chelannur
2.9 nm E Thirumalayampalayam
3.6 nm SW Indian Institute of Technology Palakkad
4.4 nm NE Amrita School of Engineering
4.4 nm NE Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:55 2016