Vellamassheri, India Page

Other names: Vellāmasshēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.8712 Longitude 75.9247 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 10° 52' 16N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 29E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155868

Weather Charts


Vellamassheri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vellamassheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vellamassheri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vemanna (0.9 nm)
Vettam (1.2 nm)
Padiyam (1.3 nm)
Talakkad (0.9 nm)
Talakkad (0.9 nm)
Mangattiri (1.1 nm)
Tevalappuram (1.2 nm)
Parassheri (0.6 nm)
Alattiyur (1.0 nm)
Paverikkara (1.2 nm)
Poyilassheri (1.2 nm)
Talukkara (0.4 nm)
Tandilakkara (0.7 nm)
Pulluni (0.8 nm)
Vettam (0.8 nm)
Bhagavathi Ambalmn (1.0 nm)
Punnamana (1.1 nm)
Kuttammakkal (1.1 nm)
Bhagavathi Ambalam (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 16 nm N 6 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 51 nm S 146 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 59 nm S 159
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 66 nm N 340 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 66 nm E 81 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Alattiyur, Malappuram
1.6 nm SE Triprangode Siva Temple
2.8 nm N Tirur railway station
3.1 nm S Bhayankavu Bhagavathi Temple
3.6 nm SE Chamravattom Regulator-cum-Bridge
3.8 nm E Kelappaji College of Agricultural Engineering and Technology
3.9 nm E Vasudevapuram Tavanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:52 2016