Vallappula, India Page

Other names: Vallapputha,Vallapula

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.8290 Longitude 76.2511 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 10° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 76° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123199

Weather Charts


Vallappula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vallappula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vallappula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pattambi (4.3 nm)
Peradiyur (5.4 nm)
Trittala (7.6 nm)
Edayur (10.4 nm)
Valancheri (10.4 nm)
Angadipuram (8.5 nm)
Perintalmanna (9.2 nm)
Kulattur (9.5 nm)
Cheruppulasseri (4.8 nm)
Mangod (6.1 nm)
Variyamkulam (6.7 nm)
Ottappalam (8.3 nm)
Karimpuzha (11.5 nm)
Lakkidi (11.8 nm)
Shoranur (4.2 nm)
Cheruthuruthi (5.3 nm)
Panjal (8.8 nm)
Chelakara (9.8 nm)
Vadakkancheri (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 25 nm N 316 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 41 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 48 nm E 75 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 52 nm S 178
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 54 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Nilambur–Shoranur railway line
3.9 nm SE Shoranur
4.3 nm S Malabar College of Engineering and Technology
4.4 nm S Shoranur Junction railway station
4.7 nm NW Elamkulam, Malappuram
5.0 nm E Bharata Mata College
5.4 nm SE Kerala Kalamandalam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:52 2016