Turti, India Page

Other names: Turtī

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.5040 Longitude 75.0113 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 12° 30' 14N Long (DMS) 75° 0' 41E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76804

Weather Charts


Turti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ameya (0.9 nm)
Kasaragod (1.3 nm)
Kalanadu (1.7 nm)
Adkatbiailu (1.8 nm)
Kalmadi (2.2 nm)
Kudlu (2.5 nm)
Muttatodi (1.8 nm)
Madhuru (2.1 nm)
Kundadka (1.4 nm)
Cherur (1.6 nm)
Manjigot (2.0 nm)
Maduru (2.1 nm)
Chengala (2.3 nm)
Badiadke (2.3 nm)
Bendichal (2.5 nm)
Chammanad (1.4 nm)
Talangere (1.5 nm)
Perambale (1.8 nm)
Melparambu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 28 nm N 345 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 47 nm S 137 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 96 nm E 96
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 99 nm S 145 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Kanwatheertha Beach Resort
0.7 nm W Kasaragod district
0.9 nm N Payyanur College
0.9 nm N Government College, Kasaragod
1.1 nm W Kasaragodvartha
1.3 nm E Cherur
1.6 nm SW Kasaragod railway station
1.6 nm SW Malik Deenar Nursing College, Kasaragod
2.1 nm S Chandragiri Fort, Kerala
2.3 nm S Kalnad
2.5 nm E Cherkala
2.6 nm SE Maduru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:13 2016