Tiruvallur, India Page

Other names: Tiruvallūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.5874 Longitude 75.6762 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 11° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 75° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114965

Weather Charts


Tiruvallur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiruvallur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiruvallur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mantharattur (1.6 nm)
Chemmarattur (2.1 nm)
Karuvancheri (2.4 nm)
Villiappalli (2.5 nm)
Kizhal (3.2 nm)
Kavil (3.3 nm)
Mantharattur (1.3 nm)
Ayancheri (2.3 nm)
Cherapuram (2.5 nm)
Velliyod (2.5 nm)
Kadameri (3.0 nm)
Ponmeri (3.1 nm)
Ponmeri (3.7 nm)
Avala (1.4 nm)
Cheruvannur (1.9 nm)
Velam (3.2 nm)
Cherukunnu (3.6 nm)
Muyippett (1.8 nm)
Maniyur (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 21 nm N 339 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 31 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 71 nm E 52
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 87 nm E 112 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 94 nm N 330 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Co-operative Institute of Technology, Vadakara
2.6 nm W Memunda
3.4 nm E Eravattur
3.5 nm N Katameri
5.3 nm W Vatakara railway station
5.4 nm E Kadiyangad
5.7 nm W Vatakara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:10 2016