Tavinnal, India Page

Other names: Tavinnāl

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.8218 Longitude 75.9727 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 11° 49' 18N Long (DMS) 75° 58' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37895

Weather Charts


Tavinnal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavinnal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavinnal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katharottil (1.0 nm)
Tindummal (1.7 nm)
Kazhukottur (1.9 nm)
Mundayatt (2.0 nm)
Cherakkara (1.4 nm)
Chettealattu (1.7 nm)
Pilakkal (1.8 nm)
Kannoth (2.0 nm)
Menappuram (0.5 nm)
Kurikkalat (0.9 nm)
Kaniyaram (1.2 nm)
Velanilattu (1.4 nm)
Mandakamula (0.3 nm)
Mangalati (0.9 nm)
Edavaga (1.2 nm)
Pilacheri (1.3 nm)
Mayilati (1.4 nm)
Kavungal (2.1 nm)
Pandi Kadavu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 25 nm W 283 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 41 nm S 181 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 49 nm E 53
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 78 nm E 126 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 84 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E PKKM College, Mananthavady
3.4 nm S Pallikkal, Pathanamthitta
3.4 nm S St. George Forane Church Kallody, Wayanad
3.5 nm E Mary Matha Arts & Science College
5.3 nm S Tharuvana
5.3 nm S Karingari
5.6 nm N Thirunelli Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:47 2016