Tattolikkara, India Page

Other names: Tattōlikkara

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.6634 Longitude 75.5716 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 11° 39' 48N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 18E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99954

Weather Charts


Tattolikkara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tattolikkara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tattolikkara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chombal (1.1 nm) Kunnummakkara (0.5 nm)
Kallamala (1.0 nm)
Kariyad (1.3 nm)
Azhiyur (1.4 nm)
Vayattur (1.5 nm)
Eramala (1.8 nm)
Azhiyur (1.9 nm)
Kariyad (2.1 nm)
Adiyur (0.8 nm)
Kunnummakkara (0.8 nm)
Neilaccheri (1.0 nm)
Onchiyam (1.1 nm)
Onchiyam (1.3 nm)
Orkatteri (1.6 nm)
Eramala (1.8 nm)
Kannukkara (0.5 nm)
Uralankal (1.8 nm)
Varisshiyakuni (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 15 nm N 355 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 38 nm S 144 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 74 nm E 58
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 87 nm N 332 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 94 nm E 113 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Government College, Madappally
1.2 nm N Kallamala
1.4 nm NE Kariyad
3.1 nm NW St. Teresa’s Shrine, Mahé (Mahé Church), India
3.1 nm NW Mahé River
3.1 nm NW Mahe district
3.1 nm NW Kallai, Jammu and Kashmir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:18 2016