Puthussiri, India Page

Other names: Puthussīri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.7694 Longitude 75.9262 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 11° 46' 10N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37934

Weather Charts


Puthussiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puthussiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puthussiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuvel (1.0 nm)
Erinkozha (1.2 nm)
Kallamputtur (1.6 nm)
Nilott (2.0 nm)
Niralott (2.0 nm)
Valatt (2.2 nm)
Porur (0.8 nm)
Pothur (1.6 nm)
Muthureri (1.9 nm)
Edattil (1.9 nm)
Teythal (2.3 nm)
Kunikuravu (0.5 nm)
Auchampitika (1.3 nm)
Puttottummal (1.6 nm)
Choppeyil (2.0 nm)
Kappummal (2.0 nm)
Edavaga (2.2 nm)
Etamunda (0.3 nm)
Mangalassheri (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 23 nm W 292 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 37 nm S 177 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 53 nm E 52
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 79 nm E 123 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 85 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E St. George Forane Church Kallody, Wayanad
3.4 nm E Pallikkal, Pathanamthitta
3.4 nm SW Meenmutty Falls, Wayanad
3.5 nm SE Vellamunda
4.0 nm SE Tharuvana
4.0 nm SE Karingari
6.0 nm E PKKM College, Mananthavady


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:31 2016