Puthupalli, India Page

Other names: Putuppalli,Pudupalli

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 9.5000 Longitude 76.5333 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 9° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159421

Weather Charts


Puthupalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puthupalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puthupalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambalapulai (11.5 nm)
Punnappira (11.6 nm)
Manganam (5.1 nm)
Kottayam (5.3 nm)
Kumaranallur (7.6 nm)
Kumaragam (8.4 nm)
Ettumanur (10.3 nm)
Kanagari (12.0 nm)
Pullappalli (12.1 nm)
Karukachal (5.9 nm)
Pambadi (8.9 nm)
Vennikulam (9.9 nm)
Kangazha (9.9 nm)
Mallapalli (10.9 nm)
Elamattur (11.6 nm)
Changanacheri (3.5 nm)
Ramankari (5.6 nm)
Tiruvalla (7.5 nm)
Talavadi (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45023 Heli Perunad Helipad 21 nm E 114
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 30 nm N 330
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 39 nm N 348 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 65 nm S 159 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 94 nm E 77 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Thangam Philip
2.2 nm SE Holy Family Syro-Malabar Church, Mannila
2.8 nm SE St Joseph College of Communication
2.9 nm S Assumption College, Changanasserry
2.9 nm S NSS Hindu College, Changanassery
3.4 nm S St Mary's Syro-Malabar Catholic Metropolitan Cathedral
3.4 nm S Sacred Heart High School (Changanacherry)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:42 2016