Purattur, India Page

Other names: Purattūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.8010 Longitude 75.9237 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 48' 4N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142764

Weather Charts


Purattur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purattur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purattur (1.2 nm) Purattur (0.7 nm)
Trittallur (1.0 nm)
Edakkanad (1.2 nm)
Maravantha (1.3 nm)
Mattanur (1.7 nm)
Kamancheri (1.7 nm)
Pallippuram (1.8 nm)
Kalur (0.5 nm)
Puthuppalli (1.0 nm)
Puthuppalli (1.3 nm)
Izhuvattirutti (1.6 nm)
Kottattara (1.8 nm)
Erikkamanna (1.8 nm)
Velliri (1.2 nm)
Punnattirutti (1.4 nm)
Ponnani (1.5 nm)
Pallappuram (1.7 nm)
Teyyangad (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 20 nm N 5 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 48 nm S 144 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 55 nm S 158
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 67 nm E 78 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 70 nm N 341 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Tirur River
1.1 nm N Bhayankavu Bhagavathi Temple
2.2 nm S M.E.S. Ponnani College, Ponnani
2.3 nm SW Ponnani
2.4 nm NE Chamravattom Regulator-cum-Bridge
3.6 nm NE Triprangode Siva Temple
4.0 nm N Alattiyur, Malappuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:02 2016