Perinad, India Page

Other names: Perinād

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 9.1167 Longitude 76.4833 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 9° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115478

Weather Charts


Perinad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perinad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perinad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pattiyurgramam (3.2 nm)
Kayankulam (3.5 nm)
Kattanam (5.6 nm)
Trikunnapuzha (8.9 nm)
Mavelikara (9.6 nm)
Haripad (10.1 nm)
Triperuntura (11.7 nm)
Talavadi (14.3 nm)
Chengannur (14.3 nm)
Karunagapalli (4.1 nm)
Tamarakulam (9.4 nm)
Sasthankotta (9.7 nm)
Panmana (6.3 nm)
Kolitottattuturu (8.5 nm)
Chavara (9.5 nm)
Nindakara (11.4 nm)
Perumanseri (12.0 nm)
Mukkad (13.6 nm)
Tangasseri (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45023 Heli Perunad Helipad 26 nm E 57
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 46 nm S 145 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 51 nm N 346
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 62 nm N 355 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Peruman railway accident
1.6 nm S Amritapuri
2.3 nm N List of extreme points of India
2.5 nm NE Krishnapuram Palace
2.6 nm E Ochira railway station
3.2 nm N Kayamkulam Kayal
4.3 nm NE Kayamkulam Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:43 2016